Hong Lok Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,924 -3.75%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,993
Listing Price
HKD$3.68 M - HKD$4.5 M 6units For Sale
@6,802 - @8,094
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hong Lok Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-08-08, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$5,300 - HKD$9,800 10units Rental
@4 - @55

Hong Lok Mansion Sold Price Trend

Hong Lok Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-11
Land Registry
556ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,194
- -
2026-02-24
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $6,654
- 37.5%
2026-02-03
Market Info
556ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,194
-
2025-10-15
Land Registry
556ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,194
+ 900%
2025-03-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 400%
2024-10-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.3 M
- 10%
2024-01-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.9 M
-
2023-03-21
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.9 M
+ 145%
2022-09-06
Land Registry
556ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,993
-
2022-04-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Loading...

Hong Lok Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Hong Lok Mansion located at Nos.72,74,76,78 Sai Yee Street and Nos.90 and 92 Sai Yee Street.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1959 Yr.
Total Unit:
66 Units

Hong Lok Mansion Agency Company

G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 109
For lease 177
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 371
For lease 129
Shop 11 G/f., Fu Tao Building, 98 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kln.
For sell 239
For lease 100

Map

Hong Lok Mansion Map
Mong Kok Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Choi Street, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hong Lok Mansion SKYPARK
Built 68 10
Total Unit 66 439
AVG Price HKD$6,924 HKD$15,477
Changed -3.75% +1.81%
Volume 2 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 4.5% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.68 M - HKD$4.5 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%