Hang Sing Mansion

Hang Sing Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-15, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hang Sing Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-07-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$16,800 - HKD$19,000 4units Rental
@47 - @54

Hang Sing Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 520ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,577
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.18 M
-
2025-10-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.3 M
-
2025-09-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.6 M
+ 221.7%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.38 M
-
2025-06-05
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,667
- 17.9%
2025-05-16
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $6,733
-
2025-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 305ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $10,000
+ 2.3%
2025-03-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.68 M
- 14.9%
2025-01-17
Land Registry
Gross 520ft²
HKD$0.85 M
@ $1,635
- 10.5%
Loading...

Hang Sing Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Hang Sing Mansion located at 48-78 High Street. It provides 251 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
252 Units

Hang Sing Mansion Agency Company

G/f, 246 Queen's Road West Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 28
For lease 30
G/f., Rear Portion, 408b Des Voeux Road West, Hong Kong
For sell 20
For lease 1
Shop C5, G/f, Ph.1 Hoi Sing Building, 143 Second Street, Hong Kong
For sell 6
For lease 23

Map

Hang Sing Mansion Map
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hang Sing Mansion Island Crest
Built 55 17
Total Unit 252 492
AVG Price -- HKD$25,039
Changed -- +9.65%
Volume 2 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 6.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 6.9%