GreenField Garden

GreenField Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,456 -13.78%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,400
Listing Price
HKD$6 M - HKD$6 M
@28,571 - @28,571
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
GreenField Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-17, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
0.4%
Rental Price
HKD$21,000 - HKD$43,000 2units Rental
@44 - @46

GreenField Garden Sold Price Trend

GreenField Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
GreenField Garden | Flat A, 20/F, Block 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
489ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,456
+ 37.1%
GreenField Garden | Flat F, 14/F, Block 1
2026-01-20
Land Registry
Gross 419ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,353
+ 81.3%
GreenField Garden | Flat E, 6/F, Block 1
2025-12-29
Land Registry
Gross 419ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $9,976
+ 111.1%
GreenField Garden | Flat B, 12/F, Block 2
2025-11-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
346ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $15,607
+ 11.3%
GreenField Garden | Flat B, 17/F, Block 1
2025-10-17
Land Registry
Gross 474ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $10,506
+ 268.9%
GreenField Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Block 2
2025-09-16
Land Registry
Gross 474ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,494
-
GreenField Garden | Flat E, 17/F, Block 2
2025-08-20
Land Registry
1 Room
311ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $14,405
- 16.7%
GreenField Garden | Flat E, 20/F, Block 2
2025-08-18
Land Registry
Gross 419ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $9,212
+ 219%
GreenField Garden | Flat C, 15/F, Block 1
2025-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 474ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $9,283
+ 149.6%
GreenField Garden | Flat F, 7/F, Block 2
2025-07-15
Land Registry
1 Room
311ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $12,540
+ 14.7%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Greenfield Garden located at 2-20 Palm Street. It consist of 2 towers and provide 248 units.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Total Unit:
264 Units

GreenField Garden Agency Company

Shop G6, G/f, Winner Mansion 23 Nam On Street, Shau Kei Wan Hong Kong
For sell 14
For lease 10
Shop 6a G/f Mayfair Centre 6 Ash Street Tai Kok Tsui
For sell 16
For lease 12
For sell 99
For lease 27

Map

GreenField Garden Map
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Kei College( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Kei College, Cherry Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  GreenField Garden Metro Harbour View
Built 34 24
Total Unit 264 3,520
AVG Price HKD$13,456 HKD$16,214
Changed -13.78% +5.14%
Volume 1 cases 40 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 75%
Loss Ratio 0% 23%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 3.8%
Listing Price HKD$6 M - HKD$6 M HKD$5.19 M - HKD$9.7 M
Rental $42.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 0.4% 6.3%