General Commercial Building

General Commercial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2019-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,144 -25.22%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,068
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
General Commercial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$19,000 - HKD$19,000 1units Rental
@26 - @26

General Commercial Building Sold Price Trend

General Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
General Commercial Building | Flat 3, 1/F, General Commercial Building
2019-08-22
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,286
-
2019-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 718ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,003
-
2019-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 718ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $14,903
-
General Commercial Building | Flat 4, Low, General Commercial Building
2019-05-31
Market Info
Gross 718ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $14,903
-
General Commercial Building | 地舖/F, General Commercial Building
2019-01-15
Market Info
Gross 750ft²
HKD$84 M
@ $112,000
-
2018-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 740ft²
HKD$12.63 M
@ $17,068
-
General Commercial Building | Flat 4, 10/F, General Commercial Building
2018-07-09
Land Registry
Gross 740ft²
HKD$12.63 M
@ $17,068
-
General Commercial Building | Flat 1004, General Commercial Building
2017-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 740ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $11,757
-
2017-10-19
Land Registry
Gross 749ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $11,615
-
General Commercial Building | Flat C, 08/F/F, General Commercial Building
2017-06-21
Land Registry
Gross 781ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $9,987
-
Loading...

General Commercial Building FloorPlan

General Commercial Building Agency Company

Unit 1803, 18/f., Tern Plaza, 5 Cameron Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
For lease 16

Map

General Commercial Building Map
Wing Kut Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Wan Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Kut Street, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  General Commercial Building THE CENTER
Built -- 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$11,144 HKD$17,043
Changed -25.22% -4.84%
Volume 2 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M
Rental $39.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 4.5%
Rental activity -- --