Fung King Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,754 -26.72%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
7.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,769
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fung King Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$18,000 4units Rental
@53 - @55

Fung King Court Sold Price Trend

Fung King Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $13,754
- 23.7%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 547ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,313
+ 73.2%
2025-05-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 555ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $7,784
+ 137.4%
2025-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 545ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,339
+ 125.6%
2024-09-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 545ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,339
-
2022-02-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $18,769
+ 94.9%
Loading...

Fung King Court Listings

Fung King Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Fung King Court is located at 288 Queen's Road West, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. The developer is YU TAI HING, the Occupation date starts from March 2000. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 42 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 325 to 333 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2000 Yr.
Total Unit:
42 Units

Fung King Court Agency Company

Office C, 11/f, Man Lok Building, Bonham Strand 89-93 Sheung Wan, Hk
For lease 10
Shop 9, Shun Tai Building, No.129 First Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 10
For lease 9
Shop 2fb, G/f, Kam Ho Court Nos. 144-148 Belcher‘s Street Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
For sell 2
For lease 3

Map

Fung King Court Map
Centre Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Western Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fung King Court Island Crest
Built 27 17
Total Unit 42 492
AVG Price HKD$13,754 HKD$25,039
Changed -26.72% +9.65%
Volume -- 12 cases
Profit Ratio -- 92%
Loss Ratio -- 8%
Turnover Rate 7.1% 6.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $64.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 6.7%