FU CHEUNG CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,090 -31.06%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,014
Listing Price
HKD$6.5 M - HKD$6.5 M 1units For Sale
@2,649 - @2,649
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
FU CHEUNG CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$10.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$28,000 - HKD$32,800 2units Rental
@12 - @13

FU CHEUNG CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Fu Cheung Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 2,589ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $3,090
-
Fu Cheung Centre | Flat F, Low, Fu Cheung Ctr
2025-08-08
Market Info
Gross 4,351ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $4,482
-
2025-07-26
Land Registry
Gross 4,351ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $4,482
-
2025-06-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
2025-01-24
Land Registry
Gross 2,918ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $2,495
-
Fu Cheung Centre | Middle, Fu Cheung Centre
2025-01-21
Market Info
Gross 2,125ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $2,600
-
2025-01-06
Market Info
Gross 2,125ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $2,296
-
2024-10-16
Market Info
Gross 2,102ft²
HKD$6.34 M
@ $3,014
-
2024-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 2,588ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $3,014
-
2024-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 2,102ft²
HKD$6.34 M
@ $3,014
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1984 Yr.
Transportation:
Close to East Railway Station, Bus and Minibus

FU CHEUNG CENTRE Agency Company

Room 1107 11/f Eastcore 398 Kwun Tong Road Kwun Tong Kowloon
For sell 5
For lease 67
Shop 4c, G/f, Fo Tan Industrial Centre, No.26=28 Au Pui Wan Street, Fo Tan, N.t.
For sell 32
For lease 67

Map

FU CHEUNG CENTRE  Map
Sui Wo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Goldfield Industrial Ctr.( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Chun Yeung Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  FU CHEUNG CENTRE Veristrong Industrial Centre
Built 42 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,090 HKD$2,193
Changed -31.06% +8.83%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$6.5 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$3.1 M - HKD$7.5 M
Rental $10.0 $12.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 6.7%
Rental activity -- --