Flourish Mansion

Flourish Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,186 -1.36%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,299
Listing Price
HKD$6 M - HKD$6.6 M 3units For Sale
@15,410 - @17,045
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Flourish Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-17, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (2Room: 4.2%)
Rental activity
1%
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$25,000 21units Rental
@38 - @45

Flourish Mansion Sold Price Trend

Flourish Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 580ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $8,759
+ 120.9%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,186
+ 9.1%
2025-09-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,368
- 18.2%
2025-01-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,299
- 22.4%
2024-06-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 936ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $7,265
+ 63.5%
2023-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,925
+ 38%
2023-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$5.96 M
@ $15,243
+ 120.7%
2023-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,925
-
2023-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $16,624
+ 12.5%
2022-07-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $17,793
+ 131.8%
Loading...

Flourish Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Flourish Mansion is located at 9 Cheung Wong Road, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from November 2003. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 94 residential units, with salesable area from 368 to 621 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Health & Beauty in Flourish Mansion; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Total Unit:
104 Units

Flourish Mansion Agency Company

Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 76
For lease 34
Shop 1, G/f, 59a Public Square Street, Kowloon
For sell 82
For lease 93
Shop C, Mainway Court, No.15-33 Kwong Wa Street, Kln
For sell 83
For lease 50

Map

Flourish Mansion Map
Fife Street, Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Flourish Mansion SKYPARK
Built 24 10
Total Unit 104 439
AVG Price HKD$13,186 HKD$15,477
Changed -1.36% +1.81%
Volume 2 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$6 M - HKD$6.6 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental $46.0 $48.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.7%
Rental activity 1% 0.5%