Felicity Building

Felicity Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,234 +15.56%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
3.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,459
Listing Price
HKD$4.85 M - HKD$5.5 M 3units For Sale
@14,398 - @16,301
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Felicity Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-05, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$16,000 2units Rental
@73 - @78

Felicity Building Sold Price Trend

Felicity Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
308ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,987
- 20%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
382ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $13,482
+ 36.2%
2025-12-15
Land Registry
319ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $13,009
- 2.4%
2025-11-06
Land Registry
382ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,895
-
2025-08-13
Land Registry
305ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,443
- 17.3%
2025-03-04
Land Registry
305ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,459
+ 20.6%
2025-01-15
Land Registry
Gross 393ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $10,020
-
2024-11-26
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $12,264
-
2024-11-04
Land Registry
Gross 393ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $10,433
+ 17.5%
2024-07-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $13,304
+ 70.3%
Loading...

Felicity Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Felicity Building is located at 38-44 Peel Street, Central / Sheung Wan, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from January 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 136 residential units, with salesable area from 159 to 382 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
138 Units

Felicity Building Agency Company

Shop 3 G/f Hua Qin Int'l Ltd., No.340 Queen's Rd., Central, H.k.
For sell 29
For lease 23
For sell 1
For lease 13
Room D, 20/f., Lucky Plaza 315-321 Lockhart Road, Wanchai
For sell 4
For lease 6

Map

Felicity Building Map
Peel Street, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Kwun, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Felicity Building Queen's Terrace
Built 49 24
Total Unit 138 1,164
AVG Price HKD$13,234 HKD$19,085
Changed +15.56% +3.48%
Volume 2 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 91%
Loss Ratio 50% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.6% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.85 M - HKD$5.5 M HKD$6.48 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental -- $58.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 2.1%