Far East Mansion

Far East Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-08-11, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$7.18 M - HKD$12 M 5units For Sale
@10,199 - @10,517
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Far East Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-04-13, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$7,200 - HKD$8,500 5units Rental
@41 - @53

Far East Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-30
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $7,543
+ 102.1%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
+ 100%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
1,270ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $7,323
+ 193.8%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.02 M
-
2026-01-06
Market Info
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
-
2025-12-08
Land Registry
Gross 910ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $6,044
+ 59.4%
2025-11-10
Land Registry
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
+ 5.1%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
719ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $5,522
-
2025-05-28
Land Registry
703ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,267
- 50%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$1.43 M
@ $2,222
-
Loading...

Far East Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Far East Mansion is located at 5-6 Middle Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from June 1959. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 179 residential units, with salesable area from 640 to 1,765 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1959 Yr.
Total Unit:
187 Units

Far East Mansion Agency Company

Shop 31b On Ground Floor Manor Centre No. 218 Fuk Wing Street Kowloon
For sell 10
For lease 13
Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 8
For lease 65
G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street , Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 142
For lease 43

Map

Far East Mansion Map
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s52)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s53)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s54)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Far East Mansion The Austin
Built 68 12
Total Unit 187 1,415
AVG Price -- HKD$26,685
Changed -- +8.35%
Volume 2 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 86%
Loss Ratio 50% 14%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$7.18 M - HKD$12 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5%