Dollar Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,609 -30.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,870
Listing Price
HKD$2.73 M - HKD$2.88 M 3units For Sale
@8,727 - @10,187
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Dollar Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Dollar Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $5,222
- 21.7%
2025-01-07
Land Registry
276ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $7,609
+ 208.8%
2023-11-02
Land Registry
276ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,870
+ 2.7%
2022-09-16
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$2.93 M
@ $10,933
-
2021-06-03
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,311
+ 28.4%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Dollar Mansion located at Nos.152-154 Shau Kei Wan Road. It provides 48 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1968 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units
School Zone(sec):

Dollar Mansion Agency Company

Shau Kei Wan Hk
For sell 10
For lease 11
Shop 1a G/f., No. 249 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 1
Shop A1, G/f, Shaukeiwan Road, Hk
For sell 9
For lease 6

Map

Dollar Mansion Map
Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hoi An Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Dollar Mansion Grand Promenade
Built 59 20
Total Unit 48 2,020
AVG Price HKD$7,609 HKD$21,092
Changed -30.00% +5.85%
Volume 1 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 83%
Loss Ratio 0% 17%
Turnover Rate 2.1% 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$2.73 M - HKD$2.88 M HKD$7 M - HKD$33.8 M
Rental -- $52.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 11.8%