CITY 18 Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-07-24, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,322 0.00%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
7.4%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.15 M - HKD$5.1 M 10units For Sale
@15,643 - @17,258
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
CITY 18 Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-10-08, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$13,500 - HKD$23,800 17units Rental
@46 - @66

CITY 18 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
248ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $15,726
+ 36.8%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $14,625
+ 51.8%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $15,618
+ 46.4%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
319ft²
HKD$4.07 M
@ $12,759
+ 1.8%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,986
- 15.8%
2025-06-03
Land Registry
248ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $16,048
- 18.8%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $14,308
+ 44.8%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
530ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,019
- 13.8%
2025-04-15
Land Registry
248ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $14,919
+ 50.3%
2024-12-23
Land Registry
248ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $15,435
- 22.4%
Loading...

CITY 18 Listings

Save Item

Information

Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2007 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
108 Units

CITY 18 Agency Company

G/f, Shop 2, Ava 62 62 Shanghai Street Jordan, Kowloon
For sell 77
For lease 104
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 151
For lease 286
Shop 2b(4a), G/f., Cheong Yuen Apts 2,4,6,8&8a. Tsat Tsz Mui Road, North Point.
For sell 7
For lease 134

Map

CITY 18 Map
Kowloon Union Church( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Union Church, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Wo Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  CITY 18 AVA 62
Built 20 10
Total Unit 108 88
AVG Price HKD$15,322 HKD$17,496
Changed 0.00% +3.72%
Volume 3 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 25%
Loss Ratio 100% 75%
Turnover Rate 7.4% 14.8%
Listing Price HKD$4.15 M - HKD$5.1 M HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%