Cheong Sun Tower

Cheong Sun Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,120 -38.68%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,980
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Cheong Sun Tower Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-05-15, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$2,800 - HKD$2,800 1units Rental
@1 - @1

Cheong Sun Tower Sold Price Trend

Cheong Sun Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Cheong Sun Tower | Flat WF, Cheong Sun Tower
2024-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,974ft²
HKD$12.08 M
@ $6,120
-
Cheong Sun Tower | Flat WF, Cheong Sun Tower
2024-12-17
Land Registry
Gross 1,974ft²
HKD$12.08 M
@ $6,120
-
Cheong Sun Tower | Flat WF, Cheong Sun Tower
2019-05-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,974ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $9,980
-
Cheong Sun Tower | Flat WF, Cheong Sun Tower
2019-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,974ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $9,980
-
Loading...

Cheong Sun Tower FloorPlan

Map

Cheong Sun Tower Map
Western Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Western Market, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Cheong Sun Tower THE CENTER
Built -- 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,120 HKD$17,043
Changed -38.68% -11.08%
Volume 2 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$32.18 M - HKD$79.8 M
Rental -- $65.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.6%
Rental activity -- --