Booman House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,976 +6.31%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,562
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Booman House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$8,600 - HKD$8,600 1units Rental
@57 - @57

Booman House Sold Price Trend

Booman House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-17
Land Registry
615ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $6,976
-
2024-05-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$7 M
-
2024-05-07
Land Registry
983ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $6,562
-
2024-05-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.2 M
+ 320%
2024-05-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.05 M
- 8.1%
2023-08-30
Land Registry
983ft²
HKD$7.93 M
@ $8,065
-
2023-08-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
2023-08-17
Market Info
983ft²
HKD$7.93 M
@ $8,065
-
2022-09-26
Land Registry
606ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $9,488
+ 538.9%
2022-05-30
Land Registry
515ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $8,194
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Booman House is located at 37U Jordan Road, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1960. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 49 residential units, with salesable area from 606 to 983 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1960 Yr.
Total Unit:
50 Units

Booman House Agency Company

Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 109
For lease 200

Map

Booman House Map
Temple Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Woosung Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Woosung Street, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Booman House AVA 62
Built 67 10
Total Unit 50 88
AVG Price HKD$6,976 HKD$17,496
Changed +6.31% +3.72%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 2% 13.6%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%