Koway Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,833 +4.63%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,748
Listing Price
HKD$4.3 M - HKD$5.2 M 8units For Sale
@9,901 - @11,818
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Koway Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (3Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
0.2%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$17,500 2units Rental
@35 - @37

Koway Court Sold Price Trend

Koway Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,606
+ 275%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $11,061
+ 9.5%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 484ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,058
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,975
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $10,354
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 484ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,231
+ 75%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 620ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $7,581
-
2026-01-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 620ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $5,726
+ 23.7%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,596
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 620ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,258
+ 309.1%
Loading...

Koway Court Listings

Koway Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Koway Court is located at 111 Chai Wan Road, Chai Wan, Hong Kong Island. The developer is CHEUNG KONG / E. WAH / AIK SAN / SUN HUNG KAI / KIU KWONG INV., the Occupation date starts from December 1983. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 704 residential units, with salesable area from 396 to 507 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Catering Facilities in Koway Court; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1983 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
528 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Banks; Chinese and Western restaurants; Children's playgrounds; Gardens; Parking lots; Shopping malls; Supermarkets

Koway Court Agency Company

Shop No. 9, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, New Territories
For sell 728
For lease 56
G/f, 14 Factory Street, Shau Kei Wan, Hk
For sell 3
For lease 4
Shop No. G69 Eastern Plaza, No. 111 Chai Wan Road, Hong Kong
For sell 30
For lease 18

Map

Koway Court Map
Koway Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Koway Court, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Greenwood Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Koway Court New Jade Garden
Built 44 39
Total Unit 528 1,488
AVG Price HKD$10,833 HKD$12,164
Changed +4.63% +3.14%
Volume 3 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 60%
Loss Ratio 0% 20%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 2.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.3 M - HKD$5.2 M HKD$6.48 M - HKD$8.8 M