Shun Hing Building

Shun Hing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,790 +13.51%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,412
Listing Price
HKD$2.18 M - HKD$4.68 M 8units For Sale
@7,491 - @12,436
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shun Hing Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$13,500 - HKD$14,000 3units Rental
@37 - @43

Shun Hing Building Sold Price Trend

Shun Hing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $8,611
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,790
- 23.6%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,217
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 476ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $8,046
- 14.9%
2025-06-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $8,625
- 31.5%
2025-06-02
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $8,767
-
2025-03-07
Land Registry
Gross 476ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,563
+ 114.3%
2024-07-30
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,357
+ 15.4%
2024-07-17
Land Registry
Gross 476ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,454
-
2024-06-24
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $6,128
-
Loading...

Shun Hing Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Shun Hing Building located at No.319 Ferry Street. It provides 224 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
224 Units

Shun Hing Building Agency Company

G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 109
For lease 178
Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 202
For lease 136
Shop 6, G/f., Cheung Wah Court, No. 471 Un Chau Street, Kowloon.
For sell 81
For lease 45

Map

Shun Hing Building Map
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shantung Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Shun Hing Building SKYPARK
Built 47 10
Total Unit 224 439
AVG Price HKD$9,790 HKD$15,477
Changed +13.51% +1.81%
Volume 1 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$2.18 M - HKD$4.68 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.2%