Cheong Fai Mansion

Cheong Fai Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,417 +24.86%
Volume
5 cases
Profit Ratio
60%
Loss Ratio
20%
Year Turnover Rate
5.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,458
Listing Price
HKD$1.95 M - HKD$3.08 M 8units For Sale
@8,705 - @11,848
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Cheong Fai Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-09-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$8,000 - HKD$30,000 15units Rental
@39 - @52

Cheong Fai Mansion Sold Price Trend

Cheong Fai Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.5 M
+ 368.8%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
211ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $9,953
- 3.7%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.1 M
+ 10.5%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
421ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $5,107
+ 13.2%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.87 M
-
2026-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $5,000
+ 227.6%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
211ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $8,531
- 10%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.95 M
-
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$1.88 M
@ $4,947
-
2025-11-03
Land Registry
219ft²
HKD$1.88 M
@ $8,584
- 10.5%
Loading...

Cheong Fai Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Cheong Fai Mansion is located at 22 Tong MI Road, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from July 1968. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 248 residential units, with salesable area from 193 to 421 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1968 Yr.
Total Unit:
280 Units

Cheong Fai Mansion Agency Company

Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
For sell 144
For lease 86
Unit 1, G/f No. 50 Anchor Street Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon
For sell 7
For lease 10
G/f, One Mongkok Rd. Comm Ctr, No.1 Mongkok, Kln
For sell 58
For lease 52

Map

Cheong Fai Mansion Map
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cheong Fai Mansion SKYPARK
Built 59 10
Total Unit 280 439
AVG Price HKD$10,417 HKD$15,477
Changed +24.86% +1.81%
Volume 5 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 60% 0%
Loss Ratio 20% 100%
Turnover Rate 5.7% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$1.95 M - HKD$3.08 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%