Diamond Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$5.08 M - HKD$5.08 M 2units For Sale
@10,786 - @10,786
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Diamond Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$8,300 - HKD$9,300 4units Rental
@52 - @73

Diamond Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 900ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $5,644
- 22.8%
2023-09-22
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $6,600
+ 220%
2023-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $6,250
+ 50.6%
2022-09-14
Land Registry
Gross 900ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,311
+ 139.3%
2022-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 650ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $9,508
- 4.2%
2021-09-21
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $11,552
+ 11.7%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Diamond Mansion located at No.462-468 Lockhart Road. It provides 54 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1965 Yr.
Total Unit:
56 Units

Diamond Mansion Agency Company

香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
For sell 53
For lease 38
North Point
For sell 4
For lease 50
Shop A,g/f,no.57 King's Road Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 15

Map

Diamond Mansion Map
Wan Chai Fire Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Chai Fire Station, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Canal Road East, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Diamond Mansion Lockhart House
Built 62 47
Total Unit 56 260
AVG Price -- HKD$11,440
Changed -- +4.78%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 43%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate 1.8% 8.1%
Listing Price HKD$5.08 M - HKD$5.08 M HKD$3.99 M - HKD$8.28 M
Rental -- $34.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 1.2%