Kam Hay Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,474 +5.88%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,052
Listing Price
HKD$2.6 M - HKD$6.5 M 20units For Sale
@6,484 - @10,723
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Hay Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (2Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
0.4%
Rental Price
HKD$14,300 - HKD$14,300 1units Rental
@36 - @36

Kam Hay Court Sold Price Trend

Kam Hay Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $5,787
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,474
+ 20%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,197
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $5,520
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,975
+ 263.6%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,975
+ 14.3%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,726
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $5,981
+ 208%
2026-01-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
401ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,726
-
2025-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 827ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $5,200
-
Loading...

Kam Hay Court Listings

Kam Hay Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Kam Hay Court is located at 6 Hang Hong Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from December 1989. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 1,050 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 401 to 645 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
1050 Units
School Zone(sec):

Kam Hay Court Agency Company

Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
For sell 736
For lease 68
新界大圍積福街第一街1-f1號地舖
For sell 128
For lease 6
Shop Twa Tai Wai Station Shatin Nt
For sell 56
For lease 1

Map

Kam Hay Court Map
Ma On Shan Sports Ground, Hang Hong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yiu On Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Hay Court Kam Fung Court
Built 37 30
Total Unit 1,050 5,552
AVG Price HKD$10,474 HKD$8,783
Changed +5.88% -0.63%
Volume 8 cases 26 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 81%
Loss Ratio 0% 19%
Turnover Rate 1.8% 1.5%
Listing Price HKD$2.6 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$7.28 M
Rental $32.0 $32.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity 0.4% 0.1%