Devon Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,047 -31.19%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,508
Listing Price
HKD$18.5 M - HKD$18.5 M 4units For Sale
@14,567 - @14,567
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Devon Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Devon Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,270ft²
HKD$15.3 M
@ $12,047
+ 97.4%
2025-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 1,500ft²
HKD$15.7 M
@ $10,467
-
Loading...

Devon Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Devon Court is located at 16 Cornwall Street, Beacon Hill, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from November 1975. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 28 residential units, with salesable area from 1,228 to 1,270 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 41, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1975 Yr.
Total Unit:
28 Units

Devon Court Agency Company

Shop B & C, G/f., No. 10 Grampian Road, Kln.
For sell 11
For lease 9
九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
For sell 52
For lease 4
Kowloon
For sell 52
For lease 5

Map

Devon Court Map
Kent Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dorset Crescent( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Ede Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Devon Court One Beacon Hill
Built 52 22
Total Unit 28 627
AVG Price HKD$12,047 HKD$21,680
Changed -31.19% +16.94%
Volume 1 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 75%
Loss Ratio 0% 25%
Turnover Rate 3.6% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$18.5 M - HKD$18.5 M HKD$24 M - HKD$75 M
Rental -- $51.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5.4%