SpringField Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,592 -11.77%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
7.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,683
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
SpringField Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

SpringField Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 783ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $10,983
-
2025-09-16
Land Registry
647ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $11,592
- 9.1%
2025-02-25
Land Registry
647ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $13,138
+ 9.7%
2022-01-21
Land Registry
647ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $14,683
+ 156.8%
2021-09-21
Land Registry
647ft²
HKD$10.55 M
@ $16,306
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Springfield Court is located at 50-56 Flower Market Road, Prince Edward, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from September 1988. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 28 residential units, with salesable area 647 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
28 Units

Map

SpringField Court Map
Heep Woh Primary School, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Heep Woh Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Embankment Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  SpringField Court SKYPARK
Built 39 10
Total Unit 28 439
AVG Price HKD$11,592 HKD$15,477
Changed -11.77% +1.81%
Volume 1 cases 6 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 7.1% 5.9%
Listing Price -- HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%