Hamilton Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,837 -15.39%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,808
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hamilton Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$52,000 - HKD$52,000 1units Rental
@41 - @41

Hamilton Mansion Sold Price Trend

Hamilton Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$8.5 M
-
2025-05-20
Land Registry
1,015ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $10,345
-
2025-05-12
Land Registry
1,015ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $11,330
+ 50.3%
2023-06-13
Land Registry
1,015ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $12,808
- 8.1%
2023-02-22
Land Registry
1,220ft²
HKD$19.58 M
@ $16,049
-
2022-05-26
Land Registry
1,238ft²
HKD$22.18 M
@ $17,916
+ 18%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Hamilton Mansion is located at 1-3 Cleveland Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from November 1962. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 48 residential units, with salesable area from 939 to 1,268 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1962 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

Hamilton Mansion Agency Company

Shop 3., Hoi Kung Court, 266 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, Hk
For sell 13
For lease 10

Map

Hamilton Mansion Map
Paterson Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hamilton Mansion Paterson Building
Built 65 68
Total Unit 48 330
AVG Price HKD$10,837 HKD$12,001
Changed -15.39% 0.00%
Volume 2 cases --
Profit Ratio 50% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate 4.2% 1.8%
Listing Price -- HKD$5.8 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.5%
Rental activity -- 1.5%