Malahon Apartments

Malahon Apartments Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,754 0.00%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
4.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,634
Listing Price
HKD$4.58 M - HKD$4.9 M 5units For Sale
@10,884 - @13,960
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Malahon Apartments Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-05-27, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$9,000 - HKD$21,000 8units Rental
@44 - @53

Malahon Apartments Sold Price Trend

Malahon Apartments Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 500ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,000
+ 263.6%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,396
+ 12.7%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
308ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $11,006
- 18.9%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$3.09 M
@ $10,957
- 25.5%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
308ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,987
- 30.8%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $7,964
+ 9.5%
2025-09-03
Land Registry
308ft²
HKD$2.46 M
@ $7,987
-
2025-08-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.91 M
-
2025-08-06
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $11,493
- 34.2%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,273
+ 20.5%
Loading...

Malahon Apartments Listings

Save Item

Information

Malahon Apartments is located at 501-515 Jaffe Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1966. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 250 residential units, with salesable area from 282 to 400 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1966 Yr.
Total Unit:
256 Units

Malahon Apartments Agency Company

G/f, 451-453 Lockhart Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
For lease 1
20/f., Wellable Commercial Building, 513 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong
For lease 25
Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
For sell 64
For lease 174

Map

Malahon Apartments Map
Cannon Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cannon Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hysan Place, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Malahon Apartments H & S Building
Built 61 59
Total Unit 256 72
AVG Price HKD$11,754 --
Changed 0.00% --
Volume -- 1 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 4.7% 1.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.58 M - HKD$4.9 M --
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --