Midland Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,878 +4.47%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,198
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Midland Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-02-16, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$19,500 - HKD$19,500 1units Rental
@57 - @57

Midland Court Sold Price Trend

Midland Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 500ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,200
+ 202.1%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
1 Room
335ft²
HKD$5.04 M
@ $15,039
+ 11.3%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,717
- 23.1%
2024-11-15
Land Registry
Gross 486ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,877
-
2024-10-18
Market Info
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $14,590
-
2024-04-12
Land Registry
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $15,198
+ 13.6%
2022-07-14
Land Registry
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $19,605
+ 205%
2022-06-22
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $21,508
+ 113.9%
2022-05-10
Land Registry
1 Room
341ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $20,528
+ 133.3%
2022-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $21,672
+ 224.1%
Loading...

Midland Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Midland Court located at Nos.58-62 Caine Road. It provides 96 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
96 Units

Midland Court Agency Company

Shop E, G/f., 33 Caine Road, Midlevels.
For sell 9
For lease 8

Map

Midland Court Map
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Midland Court Euston Court
Built 37 37
Total Unit 96 464
AVG Price HKD$15,878 HKD$15,759
Changed +4.47% +7.35%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 100%
Loss Ratio 50% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 1.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 2.2%