FanLing Garden

FanLing Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,143 +7.41%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
3.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,238
Listing Price
HKD$3.8 M - HKD$8.98 M 5units For Sale
@8,137 - @16,538
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
FanLing Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-13, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (2Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
1.3%
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$20,000 1units Rental
@37 - @37

FanLing Garden Sold Price Trend

FanLing Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
FanLing Garden | Flat A, 1/F, Block 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $9,143
- 18.8%
FanLing Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 700ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $6,686
+ 234.3%
FanLing Garden | Flat B, Block 01
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
598ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $7,826
-
FanLing Garden | Flat C, 2/F, Block 10
2026-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $8,415
- 0.2%
2026-01-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $8,415
-
FanLing Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Block 15
2026-01-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$4.02 M
@ $8,608
+ 27.6%
2025-12-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$4.02 M
@ $8,608
-
FanLing Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block 7
2025-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
598ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $7,274
-
FanLing Garden | Flat C, 3/F, Block 4
2025-11-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $8,266
+ 7.2%
FanLing Garden | Flat D, 3/F, Block 18
2025-09-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 655ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,076
+ 188.4%
Loading...

FanLing Garden Listings

FanLing Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Fanling Garden is located at 11 Fan Leng Lau Road, Fanling / Fanling North / Sha Tau Kok / Ta Ku Ling, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from September 1987. It consists of 19 buildings with a total of 228 residential units, with salesable area from 467 to 598 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in Fanling Garden; There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 81, Secondary school district is in North.
Total Block:
19 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
228 Units

FanLing Garden Agency Company

G/f 38 Luen Fat Street Fanling Nt
For sell 9
For lease 16
新界粉嶺港鐵粉嶺站fan 15-16號鋪
For sell 45
For lease 22
Shop 35, L2,fanling Town Centre, Fanling ,n.t.
For sell 50
For lease 3

Map

FanLing Garden Map
Fan Leng Lau Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fanling Lutheran Secondary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Rhenish Church Secondary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  FanLing Garden Dawning Views
Built 40 27
Total Unit 228 2,784
AVG Price HKD$9,143 HKD$11,560
Changed +7.41% +3.77%
Volume 2 cases 18 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 72%
Loss Ratio 50% 28%
Turnover Rate 3.5% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.8 M - HKD$8.98 M HKD$3.88 M - HKD$13.38 M
Rental $23.0 $33.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.3% 3.6%