National Court

National Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-23, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,737 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
National Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$8,200 - HKD$15,000 3units Rental
@7 - @61

National Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $6,738
+ 5.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 11.1%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $8,634
- 0.7%
2025-09-23
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $7,023
+ 45.8%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,458
+ 171.2%
2025-06-17
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.03 M
@ $8,529
+ 6.8%
2025-05-14
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $7,258
-
2025-05-14
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $7,270
-
2025-04-17
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $6,383
+ 12.5%
2025-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.8 M
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

National Court is located at 240-252 Nathan Road, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from June 1959. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 213 residential units, with salesable area from 238 to 1,108 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1959 Yr.
Total Unit:
330 Units

National Court Agency Company

Shop 3c G/f 29 Hillwood Road, Tst., Kowloon.
For sell 2
For lease 5
Shop 1, G/f, 59a Public Square Street, Kowloon
For sell 73
For lease 97
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 109
For lease 200

Map

National Court Map
Jordan( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Bowring Street Yau Ma Tei (n22)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bowring Street Yau Ma Tei (n21)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  National Court AVA 62
Built 68 10
Total Unit 330 88
AVG Price HKD$6,737 HKD$17,496
Changed 0.00% +3.72%
Volume 2 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 1.8% 13.6%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%