Pictorial Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,816 +2.15%
Volume
13 cases
Profit Ratio
85%
Loss Ratio
15%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,963
Listing Price
HKD$6.5 M - HKD$19.5 M 50units For Sale
@9,563 - @13,743
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Pictorial Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (2Room: 3.3%, 3Room: 4.2%)
Rental activity
1.6%
Rental Price
HKD$25,000 - HKD$28,800 2units Rental
@32 - @38

Pictorial Garden Sold Price Trend

Pictorial Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
770ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $10,753
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
760ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,763
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,217ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $7,765
+ 203.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
842ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,546
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $10,592
+ 13.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
849ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $11,131
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,034ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $7,476
+ 164.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
+ 15.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
- 14.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
-
Loading...

Pictorial Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Pictorial Garden is located at 19-21 On King Street, City One / Shek Mun, New Territories. The developer is CHINACHEM, the Occupation date starts from April 1991. It consists of 3 phases, 10 buildings with a total of 1,734 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 283 to 1,528 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Pictorial Garden; There is good public transport, about 15 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 91, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
10 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Developer:
Chinachem
Total Unit:
1734 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Residential clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court, outdoor swimming pool and children's leisure pool, outdoor children's playground, swimming pool, spacious platform garden and private car parking spaces.

Pictorial Garden Agency Company

Shop No. 9, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, New Territories
For sell 721
For lease 63
Shop 29b, Level 3/f, Shatin Centre, Shatin, Nt
For sell 31
For lease 7
新界沙田置富第一城樂薈g9地舖
For sell 6
For lease 1

Map

Pictorial Garden Map
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Pictorial Garden City One Shatin
Built 35 46
Total Unit 1,734 10,642
AVG Price HKD$9,816 HKD$13,734