King’s Hill

King’s Hill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$25,680 +18.22%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
6.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$22,661
Listing Price
HKD$8.5 M - HKD$13 M 8units For Sale
@25,496 - @27,722
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
King’s Hill Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-20, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$50,000 3units Rental
@62 - @76

King’s Hill Sold Price Trend

King's Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $25,680
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $21,979
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $21,465
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $23,278
-
2025-10-20
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$8.32 M
@ $24,682
-
2025-09-05
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $18,256
-
2025-08-04
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $17,302
-
2025-08-01
Land Registry
314ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $20,064
-
2025-07-14
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $18,586
- -
2025-06-24
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $19,444
-
Loading...

King’s Hill Listings

King’s Hill FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of King’s Hill is Sun Hung Kai. It provides 166 apartments. The area is from 314 to 889 square feet which is designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom. Also, some apartments with flat roof and roof.
Total Block:
1
Permit:
2017 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Total Unit:
182 Units

King’s Hill Agency Company

Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 140
For lease 281
Ac1202, 12/f, Efficiency House, 35 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong
For sell 3
For lease 4
Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
For sell 190
For lease 1

Map

King’s Hill Map
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Li Sing Primary School, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  King’s Hill Island Crest
Built 10 17
Total Unit 182 492
AVG Price HKD$25,680 HKD$25,039
Changed +18.22% +9.65%
Volume 1 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 6.6% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$8.5 M - HKD$13 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 6.9%