King Lai Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,247 +115.24%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
57%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,581
Listing Price
HKD$2.4 M - HKD$5 M 23units For Sale
@5,812 - @9,601
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
King Lai Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$11,800 - HKD$11,800 1units Rental
@29 - @29

King Lai Court Sold Price Trend

King Lai Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
King Lai Court | Flat 8, 22/F, Block B
2026-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $4,816
-
King Lai Court | Flat 7, 29/F, Block A
2026-05-19
Land Registry
Gross 827ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $6,626
-
King Lai Court | Flat 10, 20/F, Block A
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $6,306
+ 1.6%
King Lai Court | Flat 6, 21/F, Block A
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,394
+ 26.3%
King Lai Court | Flat 5, 10/F, Block A
2026-04-10
Land Registry
554ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,574
+ 341.9%
King Lai Court | Flat 10, 15/F, Block A
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $5,921
+ 43.9%
2026-03-20
Market Info
554ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $5,921
-
King Lai Court | Flat 8, 9/F, Block B
2026-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.49 M
@ $4,831
-
King Lai Court | Flat 6, 1/F, Block B
2025-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $3,689
-
King Lai Court | Flat 6, Low, Block B
2025-11-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
401ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,738
-
Loading...

King Lai Court Listings

King Lai Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

King Lai Court is located at 38 Fung Shing Street, Diamond Hill, Kowloon. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from December 1989. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 700 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 401 to 645 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 45, Secondary school district is in Wong Tai Sin.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
700 Units
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

King Lai Court Agency Company

Shop 20, Level 3, Sceneway Plaza, Lam Tin, Kln
For sell 30
For lease 10
鑽石山斧山道185號 宏景花園h2號鋪地下
For sell 23
Shop No.1,g/f Kingsford Terrace,8 King Tung Street, Ngau Chi Wan
For sell 23

Map

King Lai Court Map
Fu Shan Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fu Shan Estate, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Grand View Garden, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  King Lai Court Kingsford Terrace
Built 38 24
Total Unit 700 2,010
AVG Price HKD$7,247 HKD$9,803
Changed +115.24% -0.28%
Volume 7 cases 6 cases
Profit Ratio 57% 33%
Loss Ratio 0% 33%
Turnover Rate 2.4% 1.7%
Listing Price HKD$2.4 M - HKD$5 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$7.88 M
Rental -- $30.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 0%