Deep Bay Grove

Deep Bay Grove Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,030 -2.56%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,685
Listing Price
HKD$3 M - HKD$3.5 M 4units For Sale
@7,595 - @8,861
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Deep Bay Grove Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-22, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$28.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8% (2Room: 4.6%, 3Room: 4.8%)
Rental activity
1.7%
Rental Price
HKD$9,900 - HKD$10,500 2units Rental
@25 - @27

Deep Bay Grove Sold Price Trend

Deep Bay Grove Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Deep Bay Grove | Flat D, Block 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,787
+ 16.3%
Deep Bay Grove | Flat D, 1/F, Block 15
2026-02-16
Land Registry
395ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,582
- 22.2%
Deep Bay Grove | Flat D, 2/F, Block 15
2026-01-06
Land Registry
395ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $7,722
+ 185.8%
2025-12-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $7,722
-
Deep Bay Grove | Flat A, 2/F, Block 16
2025-07-15
Land Registry
395ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $7,215
- 13.6%
Deep Bay Grove | Flat A, Block 9
2025-04-17
Land Registry
Carpark
746ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,043
- 35.5%
Deep Bay Grove | Flat A, 1/F, Block 9
2025-04-11
Land Registry
737ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,141
+ 106.9%
Deep Bay Grove | Flat C, 1/F, Block 2
2024-02-02
Land Registry
365ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $10,685
+ 0.5%
Deep Bay Grove | Flat D, 2/F, Block 2
2023-12-04
Land Registry
395ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,633
+ 56.7%
Deep Bay Grove | Flat A, 1/F, Block 1
2023-06-09
Land Registry
395ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,127
+ 5.8%
Loading...

Deep Bay Grove Listings

Save Item

Information

Deep Bay Grove is located at 233 Deep Bay Road, Lau Fau Shan, New Territories. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from June 2005. It consists of 14 buildings with a total of 120 residential units, with salesable area from 350 to 746 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Deep Bay Grove. POA School Net is 72, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
14 Towers
Permit:
2005 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
120 Units
Clubhouse:
Residential clubhouse, garden swimming pool, reading room, video room, fitness room, music room, children's play room, leisure garden
Car Park:
61 (plus 5 visitor parking spaces)

Deep Bay Grove Agency Company

Tin Shui Wai
For sell 107
For lease 50
Tin Shui Wai
For sell 104
For lease 22
天水圍置富嘉湖一座72號地舖
For sell 36
For lease 11

Map

Deep Bay Grove Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Deep Bay Grove Park Yoho
Built 22 11
Total Unit 120 3,150
AVG Price HKD$7,030 HKD$11,609
Changed -2.56% +7.91%
Volume 1 cases 82 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 16%
Loss Ratio 0% 56%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$3 M - HKD$3.5 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $28.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 1.7% 14%