Park Garden

Park Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,796 -13.58%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,435
Listing Price
HKD$24 M - HKD$24 M 3units For Sale
@20,672 - @20,672
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Park Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-05-01, and previous 90days data)

Park Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,161ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $16,796
+ 39.3%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 1,450ft²
HKD$22.49 M
@ $15,510
- 18.2%
2025-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,132ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $19,435
+ 47.8%
2024-07-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,161ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $18,949
+ 135.3%
2024-02-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,161ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $19,983
+ 93.3%
2022-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 1,450ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $18,966
-
2022-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,161ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $20,672
+ 0.1%
2022-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,161ft²
HKD$24.5 M
@ $21,102
+ 209.3%
2021-08-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,132ft²
HKD$29.23 M
@ $25,820
+ 178.4%
2021-06-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,161ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $22,394
+ 18.2%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Park Garden is located at 6 Tai Hang Drive, Tai Hang Road, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from August 1972. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 88 residential units, with salesable area from 874 to 1,161 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
88 Units

Park Garden Agency Company

Tin Hau
For sell 226
For lease 37
G/f ,no.169 Wong Nai Chung Road ,happy Valley ,hong Kong
For sell 18
For lease 2

Map

Park Garden Map
Park Garden, Tai Hang Drive( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Swiss Towers, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aurizon, Moorsom Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Park Garden The Warren
Built 55 13
Total Unit 88 104
AVG Price HKD$16,796 HKD$24,371
Changed -13.58% -4.99%
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 100% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate 2.3% --
Listing Price HKD$24 M - HKD$24 M HKD$11 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.7%
Rental activity -- 5.8%