Mount Haven

Mount Haven Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,831 +10.10%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
1.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,178
Listing Price
HKD$5.9 M - HKD$13.8 M 15units For Sale
@10,766 - @13,012
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Mount Haven Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
2.1%
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$28,800 2units Rental
@33 - @35

Mount Haven Sold Price Trend

Mount Haven Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
782ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $10,806
+ 180%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,642
- 4.5%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,685
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
780ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $10,833
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $11,894
+ 172.1%
2026-03-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $11,894
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,642
+ 83.3%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $10,219
- 10.8%
2026-01-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,685
-
2026-01-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
782ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $10,332
+ 169.6%
Loading...

Mount Haven Listings

Mount Haven FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Mount Haven is located at 3 Liu To Road, Tsing Yi, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from July 1999. It consists of 5 buildings with a total of 816 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 546 to 1,109 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Mount Haven. POA School Net is 66, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Permit:
1999 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
816 Units
Clubhouse:
Jogging Track; Squash Room; Barbecue Field; Aerobics and Fitness Room; Sunbathing Area; Day Nursery; Table Tennis Room; Badminton Court; Residents' Clubhouse; Children's Playground; Garden; Sauna; Golf Course; Golf Driving Range; Car Park; Fitness Room; Healthy Dance Room; Recreation Room; Soccer Field; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court; Steam Room

Mount Haven Agency Company

青衣細山路2-16號美景花園商場l3層69號鋪
For sell 43
For lease 29
新界青衣青衣城1樓108f號舖
For sell 59
For lease 9
新界青衣青衣城第一層177號舖
For sell 13
For lease 1

Map

Mount Haven Map
Mount Haven( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mount Haven, Liu To Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hang Estate Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mount Haven Greenfield Garden
Built 28 37
Total Unit 816 3,216
AVG Price HKD$11,831 HKD$11,651
Changed +10.10% +4.50%
Volume 3 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 59%
Loss Ratio 33% 28%
Turnover Rate 1.5% 2.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.9 M - HKD$13.8 M HKD$4.3 M - HKD$6.6 M
Rental $32.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 4.1%
Rental activity 2.1% 2.8%