Ming Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,248 +8.15%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,901
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ming Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (2Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
4.3%
Rental Price
HKD$8,800 - HKD$8,800 1units Rental
@88 - @88

Ming Garden Sold Price Trend

Ming Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $15,248
+ 159.3%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $14,099
+ 34.3%
2024-11-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$8.03 M
@ $15,901
+ 64.9%
2023-07-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$9.76 M
@ $19,327
- 7%
2022-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $19,802
+ 174%
2021-12-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $19,010
+ 95.1%
Loading...

Ming Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Ming Garden is located at 46-48 Robinson Road, Mid-Levels West, Hong Kong Island. The developer is RYODEN, the Occupation date starts from January 1988. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 46 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area 505 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
46 Units

Ming Garden Agency Company

灣仔謝斐道229a鋪地下
For sell 1
For lease 4

Map

Ming Garden Map
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ming Garden Euston Court
Built 39 37
Total Unit 46 464
AVG Price HKD$15,248 HKD$15,759
Changed +8.15% +4.89%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 100%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 1.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental $42.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 4.3% 2.2%