The Grand Marine

The Grand Marine Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,831 -2.10%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
9%
Loss Ratio
91%
Year Turnover Rate
5.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,617
Listing Price
HKD$4.3 M - HKD$9.5 M 15units For Sale
@13,604 - @16,271
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Grand Marine Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
20 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 3.9%, 2Room: 3.4%, 3Room: 3%, 4Room+: 3%)
Rental activity
9.7%
Rental Price
HKD$14,500 - HKD$29,500 17units Rental
@39 - @58

The Grand Marine Sold Price Trend

The Grand Marine Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $15,585
-
The Grand Marine | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 2a
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,042
+ 9.2%
The Grand Marine | Flat G, 29/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,649
- 24.5%
The Grand Marine | Flat E, 2/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $14,381
- 0.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$6.49 M
@ $15,829
-
The Grand Marine | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $14,554
- 5.4%
The Grand Marine | Flat F, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
313ft²
HKD$4.63 M
@ $14,792
- 9.1%
The Grand Marine | Flat A, 21/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $14,570
- 19.8%
2026-04-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,042
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $14,381
-
Loading...

The Grand Marine Listings

The Grand Marine FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Grand Marine developed by Grand Ming Group.It located at No.18 Sai Shan Road, Tsing Yi. It consists of 2 towers and provides 776 units. Area from 278 to 2,728 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite with store room and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet and 4-bedroom with 3 suites and store room with toilet.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
Grand Ming
Management Company:
Grand Ming Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
776 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space: 83

The Grand Marine Agency Company

青衣細山路2-16號美景花園商場l3層69號鋪
For sell 43
For lease 29

Map

The Grand Marine Map
Mayfair Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ching Fu Court(alighting Stop)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mayfair Gardens( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Grand Marine Greenfield Garden
Built 5 37
Total Unit 776 3,216
AVG Price HKD$14,831 HKD$11,651
Changed -2.10% +4.50%
Volume 11 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 9% 59%
Loss Ratio 91% 28%
Turnover Rate 5.2% 2.6%
Listing Price HKD$4.3 M - HKD$9.5 M HKD$4.3 M - HKD$6.6 M
Rental $46.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 4.1%
Rental activity 9.7% 2.8%