NEW TREND CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,687 +2.85%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,000
Listing Price
HKD$3.5 M - HKD$12.66 M 3units For Sale
@4,801 - @5,538
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
NEW TREND CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$17.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$3,180 - HKD$26,000 8units Rental
@14 - @21

NEW TREND CENTRE Sold Price Trend

New Trend Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
New Trend Centre | Flat 05, New Trend Centre
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 837ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $4,659
-
New Trend Centre | Flat 09, New Trend Centre
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 632ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $4,715
-
New Trend Centre | Flat 8, Low, New Trend Ctr
2026-02-27
Market Info
Gross 632ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $4,557
-
New Trend Centre | Flat 08, New Trend Centre
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 632ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $4,557
-
New Trend Centre | Flat 07, New Trend Centre
2026-01-21
Land Registry
Gross 632ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $4,557
-
2025-08-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.7 M
-
New Trend Centre | Flat 8, Low, New Trend Ctr
2024-05-20
Market Info
Gross 632ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $5,665
-
New Trend Centre | Flat 01, New Trend Centre
2024-04-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,505ft²
HKD$10.54 M
@ $7,000
-
2024-01-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.65 M
-
2024-01-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.25 M
-
Loading...

NEW TREND CENTRE Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1995 Yr.
Management Company:
Hang Yick Properties Management Limited
Transportation:
Bus

NEW TREND CENTRE Agency Company

九龍新蒲崗大有街14號地下c1舖
For sell 5
For lease 45
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 33
For lease 184
Workshop A88, 3rd Floor Of Por Mee Factory Building, 500 Castle Peak Road, Kowloon
For lease 107

Map

NEW TREND CENTRE Map
King Tai Street, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseuk Luk Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  NEW TREND CENTRE LUK HOP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING
Built 31 44
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,687 HKD$4,722
Changed +2.85% +33.01%
Volume 3 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.5 M - HKD$12.66 M HKD$9.1 M - HKD$90 M
Rental $17.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --