CANNY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

CANNY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,360 -8.50%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,699
Listing Price
HKD$5.25 M - HKD$5.88 M 2units For Sale
@4,187 - @5,331
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
CANNY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$16.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$13,800 - HKD$35,800 12units Rental
@13 - @15

CANNY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Canny Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,103ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $3,608
-
Canny Industrial Building | Flat 1D, Low, Canny Ind Bldg
2025-11-16
Market Info
Gross 1,300ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $3,154
-
2025-11-16
Land Registry
Gross 1,318ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $3,111
-
Canny Industrial Building | Flat 2, High, Canny Ind Bldg
2025-09-05
Market Info
Gross 1,103ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $3,672
-
2025-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 1,103ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $3,672
-
2025-06-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,103ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $3,597
-
Canny Industrial Building | Flat 1A, Low, Canny Ind Bldg
2025-03-27
Market Info
Gross 1,342ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,981
-
2025-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,381ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,896
-
2024-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,103ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $3,699
-
2024-01-12
Market Info
Gross 800ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $30,000
-
Loading...

CANNY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1989 Yr.

CANNY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Agency Company

Flat G2,25/f,legend Tower, No 7 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong
For sell 14
For lease 84
Factory Space No.f4 , G/f,wah Hing Industrial Mansions, No.36 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
For sell 91
For lease 208
Kowloon, Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 26

Map

CANNY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
Tseuk Luk Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Yau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Choi Hung Road Playground, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  CANNY INDUSTRIAL BUILDING LUK HOP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING
Built 37 44
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,360 HKD$4,722
Changed -8.50% +33.01%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5.25 M - HKD$5.88 M HKD$9.1 M - HKD$90 M
Rental $16.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.6% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --