Man Wai Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,044 +7.84%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,021
Listing Price
HKD$4.08 M - HKD$7.6 M 13units For Sale
@7,221 - @10,157
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Man Wai Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$3,980 - HKD$21,000 15units Rental
@29 - @54

Man Wai Building Sold Price Trend

Man Wai Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.5 M
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
720ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $6,500
- 13%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.5 M
+ 511.1%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.3 M
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.12 M
- 24.3%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,903
- 11%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
+ 249.3%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $7,549
+ 75%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
720ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $6,250
-
2025-11-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
Loading...

Man Wai Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Man Wai Building is located at 2-24 Man Wai Street, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from July 1965. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 408 residential units, with salesable area from 370 to 880 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1965 Yr.
Total Unit:
432 Units

Man Wai Building Agency Company

香港九龍油麻地文昌街1號地下d鋪
For sell 19
For lease 64
九龍文英街16b地下
For lease 6
No. 12a, Man Wai Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For lease 24

Map

Man Wai Building Map
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Man Wai Building AVA 62
Built 62 10
Total Unit 432 88
AVG Price HKD$7,044 HKD$17,496
Changed +7.84% +3.72%
Volume 4 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 0%
Loss Ratio 25% 100%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 13.6%
Listing Price HKD$4.08 M - HKD$7.6 M HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%