King Yip Factory Building

King Yip Factory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,927 -54.17%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,205
Listing Price
HKD$14 M - HKD$15.8 M 3units For Sale
@3,045 - @3,798
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
King Yip Factory Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$28.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 17.3%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,280 - HKD$5,500 7units Rental
@14 - @25

King Yip Factory Building Sold Price Trend

King Yip Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
King Yip Factory Building | Flat A, King Yip Factory Building
2025-11-10
Land Registry
Gross 5,189ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $1,927
-
King Yip Factory Building | Flat D, King Yip Factory Building
2021-07-21
Land Registry
Gross 3,686ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $4,205
-
2019-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 3,686ft²
HKD$15.48 M
@ $4,200
-
2019-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 3,535ft²
HKD$14.85 M
@ $4,200
-
King Yip Factory Building | Flat C, King Yip Factory Building
2018-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 5,340ft²
HKD$26.5 M
@ $4,963
-
Loading...

King Yip Factory Building Listings

King Yip Factory Building Agency Company

Shop D,11/f,montery Plaza,15 Chong Yip Street,kwun Tong
For sell 1
For lease 20
Room 26, 4/f., Block C, East Sun Industrial Centre, 16 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong
For lease 8
Shop B2, G/f 99 Tam Kung Road Tokwawan Kowloon
For sell 7
For lease 20

Map

King Yip Factory Building Map
Laguna Park, Wai Fat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Laguna Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Yip Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  King Yip Factory Building Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,927 HKD$3,025
Changed -54.17% +10.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$14 M - HKD$15.8 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $28.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 17.3% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --