Yee Fung Court

Yee Fung Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,419 +10.00%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,265
Listing Price
HKD$5.3 M - HKD$6.2 M 2units For Sale
@15,407 - @17,614
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yee Fung Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (3Room: 4.2%)
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$25,500 - HKD$25,800 2units Rental
@58 - @59

Yee Fung Court Sold Price Trend

Yee Fung Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,050
+ 70.5%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 421ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $12,779
+ 222.2%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,050
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,708
+ 358.7%
2026-02-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,708
-
2026-01-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $11,130
- 39.4%
2025-08-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $13,288
-
2025-08-27
Land Registry
Gross 532ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $10,940
-
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $10,645
-
2025-07-09
Land Registry
Gross 421ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,352
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Yee Fung Court is located at 101 Third Street, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from January 1991. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 200 residential units, with salesable area from 344 to 438 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
200 Units

Yee Fung Court Agency Company

Flat 107 G/f, Wing Fong Mansion 107-117 Second Street, Hk
For lease 3
香港西營盤第三街178 -180號榮昇閣地下a2鋪
For sell 6
For lease 5
Shop 1b, G/f., Wing Cheung Court. 37-47 Bonham Road, Hk
For sell 12
For lease 6

Map

Yee Fung Court Map
Western Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yee Fung Court Island Crest
Built 36 17
Total Unit 200 492
AVG Price HKD$13,419 HKD$25,039
Changed +10.00% +9.65%
Volume 4 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 5.5% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$5.3 M - HKD$6.2 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $47.0 $64.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 0.5% 6.7%