Hong Fai Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,173 +7.15%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
75%
Year Turnover Rate
2.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,027
Listing Price
HKD$2.75 M - HKD$3.3 M 15units For Sale
@10,886 - @14,048
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Hong Fai Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.9% (2Room: 4.4%)
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$10,500 - HKD$13,000 3units Rental
@43 - @50

Hong Fai Building Sold Price Trend

Hong Fai Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Fai Building | Flat A1, 24/F, Block A
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
280ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $11,071
- 27.1%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B3, 3/F, Block B
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $10,000
+ 73.1%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B4, 22/F, Block B
2026-03-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
210ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $12,381
- 14.2%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B1, 16/F, Block B
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
210ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $11,429
- 13%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B3, 14/F, Block B
2025-12-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $9,917
+ 60%
Hong Fai Building | Flat A6, 17/F, Block A
2025-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,883
+ 221.1%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B3, 1/F, Block B
2025-09-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $9,917
- 35.1%
Hong Fai Building | Flat A6, 1/F, Block A
2025-06-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
280ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,000
- 10.7%
Hong Fai Building | Flat A1, 28/F, Block A
2025-06-11
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,107
-
Hong Fai Building | Flat A6, Block A
2025-06-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
280ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,000
-
Loading...

Hong Fai Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Hong Fai Building is located at 64-68 Wing Hong Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1984. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 392 residential units, with salesable area from 210 to 689 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
392 Units

Hong Fai Building Agency Company

九龍大角咀晏架街3號置發樓地下5-6號鋪
For sell 60
For lease 101
九龍昌華街23號富華廣場地下10號c鋪
For sell 3
For lease 7
Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
For sell 247
For lease 105

Map

Hong Fai Building Map
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hong Fai Building Belgravia Place
Built 43 --
Total Unit 392 962
AVG Price HKD$11,173 --
Changed +7.15% --
Volume 4 cases --
Profit Ratio 25% --
Loss Ratio 75% --
Turnover Rate 2.6% --
Listing Price HKD$2.75 M - HKD$3.3 M HKD$3.9 M - HKD$8.75 M
Rental $45.0 $59.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.9% --
Rental activity 0.5% 30.8%