The Cliveden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,310 +1.59%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,559
Listing Price
HKD$7.78 M - HKD$13 M 8units For Sale
@10,912 - @12,623
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Cliveden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-11-15, and previous 90days data)

The Cliveden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
HKD$11.37 M
@ $10,271
+ 72.3%
The Cliveden | Flat A, Low, Block 7
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Roof
Balcony
1,107ft²
HKD$11.37 M
@ $10,271
-
The Cliveden | Flat A, 9/F, Block 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
906ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $9,912
+ 25.9%
2026-03-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
903ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $10,487
-
The Cliveden | Flat C, 8/F, Block 1
2026-02-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $9,618
+ 33.9%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,248ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $8,093
+ 74.7%
The Cliveden | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2026-01-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
707ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $9,618
-
2026-01-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
910ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $11,099
-
2025-12-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
906ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $9,912
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,901
+ 9.4%
Loading...

The Cliveden Listings

Save Item

Information

The Cliveden is located at 98 Route Twisk, Tsuen Wan Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is KERRY / SINO, the Occupation date starts from September 2003. It consists of 9 buildings with a total of 210 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 707 to 1,820 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in The Cliveden. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Total Unit:
210 Units

The Cliveden Agency Company

荃灣海之戀分行 3樓3041鋪
For sell 151
For lease 35
Shop No. 106, 1/f., Nina Mall 2, Tsuen Wan, New Territoroes
For sell 18
For lease 1
新界荃灣楊屋道118號立坊地下b舖
For sell 42

Map

The Cliveden Map
Tso Kung Tam Outdoor Rec. Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Pan Tin Tsuen Section 2( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kwong Pan Tin Tsuen Section 4( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Cliveden Ocean Pride
Built 23 8
Total Unit 210 2,406
AVG Price HKD$10,310 HKD$18,482
Changed +1.59% +4.67%
Volume 2 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 79%
Loss Ratio 0% 21%
Turnover Rate 5.2% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$7.78 M - HKD$13 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 16.9%