On Hong Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,127 +33.94%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,873
Listing Price
HKD$4 M - HKD$4 M 1units For Sale
@10,178 - @10,178
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
On Hong Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2%
Rental activity
0.7%

On Hong Building Sold Price Trend

On Hong Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
393ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,127
-
2025-12-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.68 M
-
2025-12-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.1 M
+ 110.3%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
529ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,561
+ 196.3%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.45 M
-
2025-11-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
+ 100%
2025-10-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
2025-07-28
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,156
- 20%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
393ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,397
- 31.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

On Hong Building is located at 29-47 Tai Pa Street, Tsuen Wan Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from May 1973. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 136 residential units, with salesable area from 393 to 559 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
138 Units

On Hong Building Agency Company

Room 9b, G/f, Wang Kwong Building, No. 33 Ngau Tau Kok Road, Kowloon
For sell 12
For lease 21

Map

On Hong Building Map
Lok Shan Road, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Heung Road, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Heung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  On Hong Building Ocean Pride
Built 53 8
Total Unit 138 2,406
AVG Price HKD$10,127 HKD$18,448
Changed +33.94% +4.57%
Volume 2 cases 36 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 78%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate 8% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$4 M - HKD$4 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental $35.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3%
Rental activity 0.7% 17%