Comfort Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,076 +28.63%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
6.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,306
Listing Price
HKD$3.6 M - HKD$3.6 M 5units For Sale
@14,694 - @15,254
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Comfort Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$11,000 - HKD$11,000 2units Rental
@47 - @47

Comfort Court Sold Price Trend

Comfort Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-06
Land Registry
236ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $12,076
- 26%
2025-06-27
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,388
+ 238.2%
2022-05-06
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $15,306
+ 38.9%
2022-02-23
Land Registry
236ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $15,890
+ 10.7%
2021-07-08
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $15,102
+ 29.8%
Loading...

Comfort Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Comfort Court is located at 219-221 Hai Tan Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from May 1992. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 30 residential units, with salesable area from 219 to 245 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1992 Yr.
Total Unit:
30 Units

Comfort Court Agency Company

九龍長沙灣深盛路9號宇晴匯2樓88號舖
For sell 234
For lease 37
Shop B3, G/.f, No. 333 Lai Chi Kok Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 69
For lease 61
Unit A3,g/f,no.333 Lai Chi Kok Road,kowloon
For sell 39
For lease 20

Map

Comfort Court Map
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Comfort Court Seaside Sonata
Built 35 6
Total Unit 30 876
AVG Price HKD$12,076 HKD$15,558
Changed +28.63% +0.50%
Volume 1 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 6.7% 3%
Listing Price HKD$3.6 M - HKD$3.6 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 7%