Ho Shun King Building

Ho Shun King Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,730 +8.92%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
5.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,059
Listing Price
HKD$2.98 M - HKD$3.4 M 4units For Sale
@9,198 - @10,432
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Ho Shun King Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2%
Rental activity
2.4%
Rental Price
HKD$9,500 - HKD$11,000 2units Rental
@31 - @36

Ho Shun King Building Sold Price Trend

Ho Shun King Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 7, 20/F, Block A
2026-05-21
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,802
-
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 6, 12/F, Block A
2026-05-08
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,259
- 20%
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 7, 10/F, Block B
2026-03-31
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$3.17 M
@ $9,778
+ 36.6%
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 6, 21/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
Gross 456ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,237
+ 132.7%
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 2, 10/F, Block B
2026-03-13
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,356
+ 117.7%
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 1, 4/F, Block B
2026-03-06
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,939
+ 700%
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 6, High, Block B
2026-02-13
Market Info
Roof
324ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $10,185
-
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 3, 4/F, Block B
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 440ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $7,359
+ 29.5%
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block A
2026-02-09
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,968
+ 220.8%
Ho Shun King Building | Flat 2, 4/F, Block B
2026-02-09
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,356
-
Loading...

Ho Shun King Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Ho Shun King Building is located at 3 Fung Yau Street S, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from May 1985. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 336 residential units, with salesable area from 309 to 362 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 74, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Total Unit:
336 Units

Ho Shun King Building Agency Company

Shop No.10, G/f., Wing Fu Mansion, Nos. 2-6 Fung Y
For sell 5
For sell 6
For lease 8
Shop G5 G/f Man Fung Bldg No.11-15 Fung Kwan St Yuen Long .n.t
For sell 3
For lease 13

Map

Ho Shun King Building Map
Hop Yick Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fung Ting Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ho Shun King Building Park Yoho
Built 42 11
Total Unit 336 3,150
AVG Price HKD$9,730 HKD$11,577
Changed +8.92% +7.29%
Volume 6 cases 84 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 15%
Loss Ratio 17% 56%
Turnover Rate 5.4% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$2.98 M - HKD$3.4 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $34.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 2.4% 13.9%