Park Summit Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,153 +2.01%
Volume
14 cases
Profit Ratio
64%
Loss Ratio
36%
Year Turnover Rate
6.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,658
Listing Price
HKD$4 M - HKD$26.8 M 26units For Sale
@14,134 - @26,197
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Park Summit Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$48.0
Volume
17 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
10.8%
Rental Price
HKD$14,900 - HKD$34,000 17units Rental
@49 - @58

Park Summit Sold Price Trend

Park Summit Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $14,407
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $16,098
+ 9.5%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,361
+ 39.8%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,134
- 19.7%
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,361
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,566
+ 34.1%
2026-04-16
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
264ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $16,098
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,566
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $14,526
- 20.4%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $14,964
- 19.9%
Loading...

Park Summit Listings

Park Summit FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Park Summit,is a recondition project locate in Beech Stree developed by Sino Group and URA。 This project compose by 2 buildings totally 462 units major in open type and 1 room layout.
Total Block:
2 buildings
Permit:
2013 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Management Company:
Sino Estates Management Limited Residential units per square foot about $2.88 / month platform per square foot about $0.29 - $0.32 / month (if any)
Total Unit:
464 Units
Clubhouse:
Recreation facilities: covered garden/recreation areas, air garden Club: massage pool, outdoor swimming pool,changing room, fitness room, leisure private room, recreation room and banquet hall
Car Park:
Residential parking: standard 36units, disability 1 unit
Visitors parking: standard 9, disability 1
Commercial vehicle location: the standard 11, disability 1
Electric bicycle packing: residents 4, others 2
Upload and download truck location: the residents 2, commercial 4

Park Summit Agency Company

Lai Chi Kok
For sell 88
For lease 1
Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
For sell 142
For lease 93
荔枝角深盛路9號宇晴匯商場2樓87號舖
For sell 54
For lease 32

Map

Park Summit Map
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Park Summit Metro Harbour View
Built 14 24
Total Unit 464 3,520
AVG Price HKD$15,153 HKD$16,214