Tai Po Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,633 -2.78%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,098
Listing Price
HKD$8.49 M - HKD$8.8 M 4units For Sale
@10,573 - @10,959
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Tai Po Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-05-15, and previous 90days data)

Tai Po Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tai Po Garden | Flat 4, Block C
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
803ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $10,959
+ 69.2%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 3, 1/F, Block B
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 883ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $7,905
+ 283.5%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 3, Block B
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $8,692
-
Tai Po Garden | Flat 4, Block L
2026-03-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $8,593
-
Tai Po Garden | Flat 1, 4/F, Block F
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$7.63 M
@ $8,877
- 4.7%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 4, 1/F, Block N
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 883ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $7,644
+ 43.6%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 3, 1/F, Block F
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 883ft²
HKD$7.53 M
@ $8,528
+ 163.3%
Tai Po Garden | Flat 4, Block L
2026-02-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $8,593
-
Tai Po Garden | Flat 3, 4/F, Block D
2026-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
803ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $10,809
+ 20.6%
2026-02-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $10,809
-
Loading...

Tai Po Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Tai Po Garden is located at 1 Mui Shu Hang Road, Tai Po Market / Tai Wo, New Territories. The developer is LAI SUN / HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from December 1989. It consists of 14 buildings with a total of 280 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 803 to 862 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in Tai Po Garden; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.
Total Block:
14 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Developer:
Lai Sun
Total Unit:
280 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Estate green minibus; parking lot; swimming pool; tennis court

Tai Po Garden Agency Company

Shop 7a, La Fontaine, 6chui Lok St, Tai Po
For sell 33
For lease 9
Shop No.33, G/f., Tai Po Plaza, No.1 On Tai Road, Tai Po, Nt
For sell 64
For lease 7

Map

Tai Po Garden Map
Parc Versailles( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Tai Po Garden Serenity Park
Built 38 34
Total Unit 280 2,576
AVG Price HKD$8,633 HKD$11,759
Changed -2.78% +7.05%
Volume 6 cases 32 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 59%
Loss Ratio 17% 25%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$8.49 M - HKD$8.8 M HKD$3.99 M - HKD$11.2 M
Rental -- $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 3.8%