La Fontaine Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-05, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,500 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$6.5 M - HKD$9.98 M 11units For Sale
@12,218 - @13,842
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
La Fontaine Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-02-13, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$19,500 - HKD$20,000 4units Rental
@37 - @38

La Fontaine Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $12,500
+ 170%
2026-04-16
Market Info
532ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $12,500
-
2026-01-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $12,132
+ 316.7%
2026-01-09
Market Info
680ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $12,132
-
2025-09-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 866ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,464
- 7.7%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$2.19 M
@ $3,224
- 57.4%
2025-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 530ft²
HKD$0.89 M
@ $1,675
- 48.8%
2024-10-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 530ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $8,792
+ 121.9%
2024-09-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $9,117
- 23%
2024-09-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,429
+ 8.8%
Loading...

La Fontaine Listings

Save Item

Information

La Fontaine located at No.6 Chui Lok Street. It consist of 2 towers and provides 160 units in total.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1998 Yr.
Total Unit:
162 Units
School Zone(sec):

La Fontaine Agency Company

Shop 15c1, G/f, Fortune Plaza, On Chee Rd. Tai Po
For sell 44
For lease 27
Shop A20, G/f, Fortune Plaza, No.4 On Chee Road, Tai Po, N.t.
For sell 12
For lease 10

Map

La Fontaine Map
Ping On Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping On Lane, Ting Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Wo Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  La Fontaine Serenity Park
Built 29 34
Total Unit 162 2,576
AVG Price HKD$12,500 HKD$11,728
Changed 0.00% +4.77%
Volume 1 cases 32 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 59%
Loss Ratio 100% 25%
Turnover Rate 2.5% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$6.5 M - HKD$9.98 M HKD$3.99 M - HKD$11.2 M
Rental -- $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 3.8%