Highwood Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,178 +4.54%
Volume
248 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Highwood Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Highwood Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$8.14 M
@ $23,388
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
379ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $22,815
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$8.04 M
@ $22,978
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$8.11 M
@ $23,181
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$6.84 M
@ $19,556
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $19,391
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$8.07 M
@ $21,981
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.96 M
@ $22,162
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.54 M
@ $20,584
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $21,894
-
Loading...

Highwood FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Highwood id developed by Henderson. It located at 70 To Kwa Wan Road. It divided by 2 phases and provide 812 units in total. The Phase 1 provides 401 units.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
816 Units

Map

Highwood Map
Chi Kiang Street, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Kiang Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lok Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Highwood Sky Tower
Built -- 22
Total Unit 816 2,208
AVG Price HKD$20,178 HKD$16,281
Changed +4.54% +5.67%
Volume 248 cases 18 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 78%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate -- 4%
Listing Price -- HKD$7.2 M - HKD$18 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- 3.6%

Related News