My Place Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,556 +12.55%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
6.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,888
Listing Price
HKD$3.9 M - HKD$5.88 M 13units For Sale
@14,652 - @16,563
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
My Place Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-12, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9%
Rental activity
4.8%
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$18,700 2units Rental
@52 - @52

My Place Sold Price Trend

My Place Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,652
+ 6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,652
+ 0.7%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $14,579
- 15%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $14,920
- 5.5%
2025-11-10
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,118
- 9.7%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $15,290
+ 12.9%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,187
- 8.4%
2025-09-29
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $14,672
- 7.9%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$3.49 M
@ $13,960
- 33.9%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $16,070
- 3.1%
Loading...

My Place Listings

My Place FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

"My place" locates at No. 123 Pak Tai Street, Ma Tau Kok. The developer is China Overseas Land & Investment LTD. The project provides 168 units which divided into studio and one bedroom.
Total Block:
1
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
China Overseas
Total Unit:
168 Units
Clubhouse:
Covered Area:1,697 square feet
Car Park:
15 (Residential Parking Space:10)

My Place Agency Company

Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
For sell 63
For lease 88
Shop B2, G/f 99 Tam Kung Road Tokwawan Kowloon
For sell 8
For lease 22
土瓜灣榮光街52號榮輝商場地下22號
For sell 87
For lease 22

Map

My Place Map
Tam Kung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  My Place Sky Tower
Built 11 22
Total Unit 168 2,208
AVG Price HKD$15,556 HKD$16,216
Changed +12.55% +5.14%
Volume 3 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 76%
Loss Ratio 33% 24%
Turnover Rate 6.5% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$3.9 M - HKD$5.88 M HKD$7.2 M - HKD$13 M
Rental $51.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 4.8% 3.8%