Richland Garden

Richland Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,740 +0.89%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
64%
Loss Ratio
27%
Year Turnover Rate
3.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,083
Listing Price
HKD$3.88 M - HKD$4.4 M 5units For Sale
@11,810 - @13,333
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Richland Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
15 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (2Room: 3.2%)
Rental activity
3.2%
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$12,000 1units Rental
@37 - @37

Richland Garden Sold Price Trend

Richland Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Richland Garden | Flat F, 12/F, Tower 1
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,631
+ 3.3%
Richland Garden | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 4
2026-05-18
Land Registry
410ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $12,146
-
Richland Garden | Flat E, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
326ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $12,638
- 14.2%
Richland Garden | Flat F, 28/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $11,385
+ 166.2%
Richland Garden | Flat D, 10/F, Tower 4
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,097
- 13.1%
Richland Garden | Flat D, 29/F, Tower 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $11,694
- 22.3%
Richland Garden | Flat F, Low, Block 1
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,631
-
Richland Garden | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
326ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $11,503
+ 7.8%
Richland Garden | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,970
+ 64.6%
Richland Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 4
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $11,877
+ 41%
Loading...

Richland Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Richland Garden is located at 138 Wu Chui Road, Tuen Mun Ferry, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from March 1992. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 896 residential units, with salesable area from 325 to 414 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Catering Facilities in Richland Garden. POA School Net is 70, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1992 Yr.
Developer:
Nan Fung
Total Unit:
896 Units
Clubhouse:
Terrace garden, swimming pool, children's paddling pool
Car Park:
169

Richland Garden Agency Company

Shop 2b, Level 1, South Wing Trend Plaza, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 44
For lease 1
Shop No: 82, 1/f, Richland Garden Shopping Arcade, 138 Wu Chui Rd, Tuen Mun
For sell 5
For lease 6
Office 06, 17/f., Chit Lee Comm. Bldg., Nos. 30-36 Sau Kei Wan Rd., H.k.
For sell 14
For lease 9

Map

Richland Garden Map
Wu Pik House Wu King Estate, Wu Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Pik House Wu King Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Hei Court, Wu Chui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Richland Garden Novo Land
Built 35 3
Total Unit 896 4,616
AVG Price HKD$11,740 HKD$13,140
Changed +0.89% +3.24%
Volume 11 cases 97 cases
Profit Ratio 64% 14%
Loss Ratio 27% 36%
Turnover Rate 3.5% --
Listing Price HKD$3.88 M - HKD$4.4 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $31.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 3.2% 28.2%