Yau Wo Apartments

Yau Wo Apartments Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,814 -30.49%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,803
Listing Price
HKD$4.1 M - HKD$4.1 M 1units For Sale
@8,039 - @8,039
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yau Wo Apartments Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$8,000 - HKD$8,500 2units Rental
@47 - @50

Yau Wo Apartments Sold Price Trend

Yau Wo Apartments Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 880ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,545
+ 286.5%
2025-04-30
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $7,157
+ 10.6%
2025-04-24
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,471
- 22.9%
2025-04-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.4 M
-
2024-04-08
Land Registry
508ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $9,803
+ 1.6%
2024-01-30
Land Registry
508ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $9,646
+ 8.9%
2022-01-27
Land Registry
508ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $4,134
+ 16.7%
2021-08-26
Land Registry
508ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $9,941
+ 296.1%
2021-07-31
Market Info
508ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $9,941
-
2021-05-10
Land Registry
508ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,449
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Yau Wo Apartments located at No.134 Fa Yuen Street.It provides 60 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1964 Yr.
Total Unit:
60 Units

Yau Wo Apartments Agency Company

Shop C, Mainway Court, No.15-33 Kwong Wa Street, Kln
For sell 79
For lease 49
Shop 6 G/f, Winfair Mansion, Nos. 1a-1b Poplar Street , Kowloon
For sell 6
For lease 11
G/f, Shop F2, No. 15-33 Kwong Wa St. Kln
For sell 6
For lease 8

Map

Yau Wo Apartments Map
Fa Yuen Street Market, Mong Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mong Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hk & Kln Chiu Chow School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yau Wo Apartments SKYPARK
Built 63 10
Total Unit 60 439
AVG Price HKD$6,814 HKD$15,477
Changed -30.49% +1.81%
Volume -- 5 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 120%
Turnover Rate 1.7% 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$4.1 M - HKD$4.1 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%